Collaborators

The PROFILES interface will provide information on DHSA researchers, clinicians, and faculty and assist in determining collaborators.

Discipline

The alliance enables partner organizations to collaborate and conduct cutting-edge biomedical research, to improve the health of Delawareans through access to services in the state and region, and to educate the next generation of health care professionals.

Christiana Care - Academic Medicine
Jerry Castellano
Doriel Ward

Christiana Care - Internal Medicine
Daniel Elliott, M.D., MSCE

Christiana Care - Education
Lee Ann Riesenberg, PhD, RN
Vaughn Wright

Christiana Care - Oncology
Zohra Ali-Khan Catts
Thomas Bauer
Bruce Benge
Joseph Bennet
Bruce M. Boman, M.D., Ph.D., MSPH, FACP
Magdy Boulos, M.D.
Frederick Denstman
Diana Dickson-Witmer
Viroon Donavanik
Stephen Grubbs
S. Eric Martin
Dr. Nicholas J. Petrelli, M.D., FACS
Adam Raben
Charles Schneider
Robert Witt

Christiana Care - Outcomes Research
Marci Drees
Edward Ewen
Paul Kolm
William Weintraub

Christiana Care - Cardiology
Mitchell Saltzberg
Michael Stillabower

Christiana Care - Women and Children Health
Richard Derman
Deborah Ehrenthal
Matthew Hoffman

Christiana Care - Trauma and Surgery
Michael Cipole
Gerard Fulda

Christiana Care - Diabetes and Metabolism
James Lenhard

Nemours - Biomedical Research
Robert Akins Jr.
Julia S. Barthold
H. Timothy Bunnell
Paul T. Fawcett
Vicky L. Funanage
Samuel S. Gidding
Grace M. Hobson
E. Anders Kolb
Robert W. Mason
Michael McCulloch
Robert C. O’Reilly
Tariq Rahman
Ayyappan Rajasekaran
Sigrid Rajasekaran
Judith Ross
Valerie Sampson
Thomas H. Shaffer
Wenlan Wang

TJU - Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Jeffrey Benovic
Leonard Freedman
James Keen

TJU - Biochemistry and Molecular Pharmacology
Scott Waldman

TJU - Cancer Biology
Karen Knudsen
Erik Knudsen
Michael Lisanti
Jack London
Richard Pestell

TJU - Administration-Jefferson Medical College
David Paskin

TJU - Cardiology
David Whellan

TJU - Health Policy
David Nash

TJU - Medical Oncology
Edith Mitchell
Ronald Myers

TJU - Microbiology and Immunology
Timothy Manser
Matthias Schnell

TJU - Neurology
A.M. Rostami

TJU - Orthopedic Research
Maurizio Pacifici

TJU - Pathology, Anatomy, and Cell Biology
Stephen Peiper
Mark Tykocinski

TJU - Pharmacology and Experimental Therapeutics
Terry Hyslop

TJU - Translational Medicine
Walter Koch

UD - Biological Sciences
Carlton R. Cooper
Kirk Czymmek
Patricia A. DeLeon
Randall Duncan
Deni S. Galileo
Ulhas P. Naik
Erica M. Selva
Robert A. Sikes

UD - Chemical Engineering
Daniel Simmons, PhD
David C. Usher, PhD
Kenneth van Golen, PhD
Cathy Wu, PhD

UD - Chemical Engineering
Prasad S. Dhurjati
Thomas H. Epps
Eric M. Furst
Kelvin Lee
Abraham M. Lenhoff
Babatunde Ogunnaike
Terry Papoutsakis
Anne S. Robinson
Millicent Sullivan

UD - Chemistry and Biochemistry
Brian J. Bahnson
Thomas P. Beebe Jr.
Roberta F. Colman
Murray V. Johnston
Tatyana Polenova
Douglas P. Ridge
Charles G. Riordan
Colin Thorpe
Zhihao Zhuang

UD - Computer and Information Sciences
John W. Case
Keith S. Decker
Chandra Kambhamettu
Li Liao

UD - Electrical and Computer Engineering
Kenneth E. Barner
Sylvain Cloutier
Javier Garcia-Frias
Guang R. Gao
Karl V. Steiner
Ryan Zurakowski

UD - Kinesiology and Applied Physiology
David G. Edwards
William Farquhar
Steven J. Stanhope
Kathleen S. Matt

UD - Mathematical Sciences
Richard Braun
David Edwards
John A. Pelesko
Louis F. Rossi
Anja Sturm

UD - Materials Science and Engineering
Xinqiao Jia
Kristi Kiick
Darrin J. Pochan
John F. Rabolt
S. Ismat Shah

UD - Mechanical Engineering
Thomas S. Buchanan

UD - Medical Laboratory Sciences
Arun Kumar
Raelene Maser
Mary Ann McLane

UD - Nursing
Marlene Adams
Kathleen Brewer-Smyth
Thomas L. Hardie
Veronica F. Rempusheski
Kathleen Riley-Lawless
Kathleen A. Schell

UD - Sociology
Barret Michalec